Christ Church

CofE Primary School

Dream It! Believe It! Achieve It!

Translate
Search

Get in touch

Contact Details

Background Slideshow

Staff Team

We have a fabulous team here at Christ Church Primary School. Our enthusiastic, committed and talented staff team work exceptionally well together to provide the very best learning environment for our children so that they can all achieve their best!

 

Here is information about our staff team: their names, responsibilities and phase team in which they are based.

 

Headteacher: Mrs Sarah Riley

Deputy Headteacher: Miss Becky Edkins

Assistant Headteachers: Mrs Kelly Darby, Mrs Laura Maynes and Mr Christopher Woolvin

 

Safeguarding Team

Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs Sarah Riley

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leads: Miss Becky Edkins and Mrs Penny Wright

 

SEND and Wellbeing Team

SENCO: Mrs Kelly Darby

Family Support Worker: Mrs Penny Wright

Learning and Pastoral Mentor: Miss Michelle Blackford

 

EYFS

Team Leader: Miss J. Hughes

Nursery: Miss J. Hughes and Miss S. Lawrence

Reception: Miss K. Sinclair (Year Group Leader), Mrs H. Opie and Miss R. Turner

Support Staff: Miss K. Harvey, Mrs R. Tapper, Mrs J. Hughes, Mrs P. Paskin, Miss S. Webster and Miss L. Bailey

 

Phase One (Years One and Two)

Team Leader: Miss P. Doolittle

Year One: Miss J Forrester (Year Group Leader), Miss S. Lee, Mrs R. Smith and Miss L. Hazlehurst

Year Two: Miss P. Doolittle, Miss K.Toor , Miss S. Hughes and Miss A. Rutter

Support Staff: Mrs K. Bailey, Mrs D. Davies, Miss C. Wilkinson, Mrs J. Stevenson and Mrs K. Edwards (HLTA)

 

Phase Two (Years Three and Four)

Team Leader: Mrs N. McCutcheon

Year Three: Miss J. Timmins (Year Group Leader), Mrs A. Allingham, Mr R. Hill and Mrs K. Darby

Year Four: Mrs N. McCutcheon, Miss M. Blackford, Miss H. Bagley and Mrs J. Kitchin

Support Staff: Mrs J. Jones, Mrs T. College, Mrs J. Wildman, Miss L. Hall and Mrs K. Wood (HLTA)

 

Phase Three (Years Five and Six)

Team Leader: Miss V. Jeavons

Year Five: Mr A. Pitt (Year Group Leader), Mrs A. Dunstan-Ward and Mr C. Woolvin

Year Six: Mrs H. Cook, Miss J, Grant, Miss V. Jeavons, Mrs H. Radford and Mrs L. Maynes

Support Staff: Mrs R. Morris, Mr R. Lewis, Mrs T. Catalano-Jones, Miss L. Jones and Mrs P. Price

 

Sports Coach: Mr A. O'Connor

 

Office Staff

Team Leader: Mrs S. Bayliss

Mrs J. Ralph, Mrs L. Dandy and Mrs T. Hall

 

Site Staff

Caretaker: Mr P. Evans

Assistant Caretaker: Mr S. Brittle

 

 

 

 

 

Top